Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick-Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Type

Deciduous

Package

Container

Item

Shrub

Size

#3

Species

X Inodorum

Genus

Hypericum

Cultivar

'Kolmasun' Sunshine

Series

Magical

Common Name

St. John's Wort

Trademark Brand

Registered

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 6

Growth Height Max

36 in.

Growth Height Min

30 in.

Growth Width Min

30 in.

Growth Width Max

36 in.

Spacing

36 in.

Growth Habit

Compact, Rounded, Upright

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral

Soil Moisture

Medium

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Landscape Use

Container, Cutting Garden, Foundation, Mixed Border, Urban Garden

Maintenance

Low

Flower Color

Yellow

Bloom Time

May - June

Fruit

Berries

Season of Interest

Fall, Summer

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.