Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Item

Perennials

Cultivar

Mixture

Series

Galaxy

Genus

Bellis

Species

Perennis

Common Name

Bellis Perennis Galaxy Mix English Daisy, Bairnwort, Banwood, Banwort, Benner Gowan, Bone Flower, Bonewort, Bruise Wort, Common Gowan, Daisy, Double Daisy, English Daisy, Ewe Gowan, Goose Flower, Gowlan, Herb Margaret, Lockin Gowan, Luckin Gowan, Marguerite, May Gowan, Noon Flower, Pasquarette

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Growth Height Max

6 in.

Growth Height Min

4 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Spacing

8 in.

Growth Width Min

6 in.

Growth Width Max

8 in.

Growth Habit

Upright

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

All

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Bedding, Containers

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Partial Shade

Season of Interest

Spring, Summer

Bloom Time

Spring - Summer

Fruit

No

Edible

No

Soil Type

Average, Clay, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.