Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Available
3
YOUR PRICE

RETAIL PRICE

$15.00 / Each

Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
Specifications
Size
#1
Package
Container
Item
Perennials
Cultivar
'Fire Alarm'
Genus
Heuchera
Species
X
Common Name
Coral Bells
Trademark Item
Trademark
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 4
Growth Height Max
9 in.
Growth Height Min
7 in.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Spacing
15 in.
Growth Width Min
10 in.
Growth Width Max
15 in.
Growth Habit
Clumping, Mounding
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Neutral
Soil Moisture
Medium
Landscape Use
Banks, Beds, Borders, Containers, Edging, Groundcovers, Slopes, Underplantings
Exposure
Any
Maintenance
Low
Animal Resistance
Deer
Tolerance
Shade
Season of Interest
Fall, Spring, Summer
Flower Color
Pink
Bloom Time
Summer
Soil Type
Loamy, Sand
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.