Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Type

Evergreen

Size

#SP4

Package

Container

Genus

Sedum

Species

Hybridum

Item

Groundcover

Common Name

Sedum Hybridum Immergrunchen Little Evergreen Stonecrop , Sedum Hybridum, Stonecrop

Cultivar

Immergrunchen'

Growth Height Max

6 in.

Growth Height Min

3 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Growth Width Min

18 in.

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Growth Width Max

24 in.

Spacing

24 in.

Growth Habit

Creeping, Spreading

Soil Moisture

Low

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Growth Rate

Fast

Landscape Use

Container, Fairy Garden, Green Roof

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral

Tolerance

Drought, Salt

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Animal Resistance

Deer

Flower Color

Yellow

Bloom Time

Summer

Fruit

Not Ornamentally Significant

Soil Type

Normal, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.