Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Buford GA #57
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Buford GA #57
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA #57.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Type

Deciduous

Item

Shrub

Species

Paniculata

Genus

Hydrangea

Cultivar

White Wedding

Common Name

White Wedding Portfolio Hydrangea

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Growth Height Max

6 ft.

Growth Height Min

4 ft.

Growth Width Min

3 ft.

Growth Width Max

5 ft.

Spacing

5 ft.

Growth Habit

Compact, Upright

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Exposure

Filtered

Landscape Use

Accent, Bed, Container, Mass Planting

Maintenance

Moderate

Animal Resistance

Deer

Tolerance

Drought

Flower Color

White

Bloom Time

Spring - Summer

Fruit

None

Season of Interest

Spring, Summer

Edible

No

Soil Type

All

Regulated
No
Brand Name

Portfolio

Information and Guides
85760-107PFO
Product Information Sheet
85760-103PFO
Product Information Sheet

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.