Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Cultivar

Blue Pearl

Series

SunSparkler

Genus

Sedum

Species

X

Common Name

Sedum X SunSparkler Blue Pearl Portfolio Stonecrop, Sedum, Stonecrop

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4a

Growth Height Max

840 in.

Growth Height Min

480 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8a

Spacing

600 in.

Growth Width Min

240 in.

Growth Width Max

600 in.

Growth Habit

Arborescent, Broad, Crown, Irregular, Open, Rounded, Upright

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Accent, Rain Garden, Shade Tree, Specimen

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Moderate

Animal Resistance

Deer

Tolerance

Acidic Soils, Alkaline Soils, Drought, Heavy Clay Soils, Urban Pollution

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Flower Color

Purple Interior, White

Bloom Time

Late Spring - Early Summer

Fruit

Pods

Edible

No

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand, Silty

Regulated
No
Brand Name

Portfolio


Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.