Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick-Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Size

#15

Bloom Time

Spring

Growth Rate

Moderate

Type

Shade

Package

Container

Type

Shade

Package

Container

Item

Tree

Genus

Zelkova

Species

Serrata

Cultivar

Glodell' Autumn Glow

Common Name

Japanese Zelkova

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Growth Height Min

35 ft.

Growth Height Max

40 ft.

Growth Width Min

25 ft.

Spacing

30 ft.

Growth Width Max

30 ft.

Growth Habit

Compact, Upright, Vase-Like

Soil Moisture

Medium

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Neutral

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Landscape Use

Shade

Season of Interest

Fall

Flower Color

Green

Bloom Time

Spring

Fruit

Drupes

Edible

No

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.