Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick-Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Size

#45

Bloom Time

Spring

Growth Rate

Fast

Type

Shade

Package

Container

Type

Shade

Package

Container

Item

Tree

Genus

Quercus

Species

Rysophylla

Common Name

Loquat Oak

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 6b

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Growth Height Min

60 ft.

Growth Height Max

70 ft.

Growth Width Min

40 ft.

Spacing

50 ft.

Growth Width Max

50 ft.

Growth Habit

Oval, Rounded

Soil Moisture

Medium

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

Acidic

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Moderate

Landscape Use

Hedges, Screening, Shade

Tolerance

Urban Pollution

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Flower Color

Not Ornamentally Significant

Bloom Time

Spring

Fruit

Not Ornamentally Significant

Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.