Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Growth Rate

Slow

Type

Cactus

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 8

Type

Cactus

Item

Succulent

Genus

Mangave

Series

Mad About Mangave

Cultivar

Lavender Lady

Common Name

Mangave Mad About Mangave Lavender Lady Mangave, Mangave

Patent Number

PP29194

Trademark Item

Registered

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 8

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Growth Height Min

8 in.

Growth Height Max

10 in.

Growth Width Min

12 in.

Growth Width Max

16 in.

Growth Rate

Slow

Growth Habit

Rosette, Rounded

Spacing

16 in.

Soil Moisture

Low

Soil Acidity

Adaptable

Maintenance

Low

Exposure

Full

Landscape Use

Container, Patio, Rock Garden, Specimen

Animal Resistance

Deer, Rabbit

Tolerance

Drought, Poor Soils

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Soil Type

Average, Poor

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.