Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
90064-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
Specifications
Item
Tropical
Genus
Canna
Series
Cannova
Cultivar
Scarlet
Species
X Generalis
Common Name
Canna Lily
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 5
Growth Height Min
10 ft.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Growth Height Max
14 ft.
Growth Width Min
8 ft.
Growth Width Max
12 ft.
Spacing
12 ft.
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral
Exposure
Full
Maintenance
High
Season of Interest
Fall, Spring, Summer
Flower Color
Red
Bloom Time
Spring
Soil Type
Chalky, Loamy, Sand
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.