Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
91062-105MON
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
91062-102MON
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Species
X
Genus
Rosa
Cultivar
Red
Series
Nitty Gritty
Common Name
Rose
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 5
Growth Height Max
35 ft.
Growth Height Min
25 ft.
Growth Width Min
15 ft.
Growth Width Max
20 ft.
Spacing
20 ft.
Growth Habit
Low, Matting, Trailing
Growth Rate
Fast
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Neutral
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Landscape Use
Barriers, Cottage Garden, Courtyard, Flowering Tree
Maintenance
Low
Animal Resistance
Deer
Tolerance
Acidic Soils, Clay Soils, Moderate Maritime Salt, Slight Shade, Urban Pollution
Flower Color
White
Bloom Time
Summer
Fruit
Follicles (Cone-Like)
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.