Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10b

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7a

Type

Evergreen

Item

Shrub

Series

Clean Sweep

Genus

Raphiolepis

Species

X

Cultivar

Snowbank

Common Name

Raphiolepis X Clean Sweep Snowbank Indian Hawthorne, Indian Hawthorne

Patent Number

PP32786

Trademark Item

Trademark

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7a

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10b

Growth Height Min

2 ft.

Growth Height Max

3 ft.

Growth Width Min

3 ft.

Growth Width Max

4 ft.

Spacing

4 ft.

Soil Moisture

Low

Growth Habit

Compact, Mounded

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Slightly Acidic, Neutral, Slightly Alkaline

Growth Rate

Moderate

Landscape Use

Accent, Border, Containers, Hedge, Mass Planting

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Salt

Flower Color

White

Season of Interest

Spring

Bloom Time

Spring

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sandy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.