Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick-Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item

Perennial

Cultivar

Tuscan Gold

Genus

Heliopsis

Species

Helianthoides

Common Name

False Sunflower

Patent Number

PP29819

Trademark Item

Trademark

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4a

Growth Height Max

32 in.

Growth Height Min

24 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9b

Spacing

24 in.

Growth Width Min

20 in.

Growth Width Max

24 in.

Growth Habit

Mounded

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Slightly Acidic, Neutral

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Border, Mass Planting, Naturalizer

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Drought

Season of Interest

Summer

Flower Color

Yellow

Bloom Time

Summer

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sandy

Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.