Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Specifications
Cultivar

Carlotta

Series

HCG Ice N Roses

Genus

Helleborus

Species

X Glandorfensis

Common Name

Helleborus X Glandorfensis HCG Ice N Roses Carlotta Lenten Rose, Lenten Rose

Patent Number

PP33779

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Height Max

24 in.

Growth Height Min

12 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Spacing

24 in.

Growth Width Min

12 in.

Growth Width Max

24 in.

Growth Habit

Upright

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Slightly Acidic

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Beds, Border, Containers

Exposure

Filtered to Shade

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Deer, Rabbit

Season of Interest

Early Spring

Flower Color

White to Rose-Pink

Bloom Time

Early Spring

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sandy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.