Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 9

Type

Vines

Item

Accent

Genus

Allamanda

Species

Cathartica

Cultivar

Cherries Jubilee

Common Name

Common Trumpetvine, Golden Trumpet, Yellow Allamanda

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 9

Growth Height Min

96 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Growth Width Min

48 in.

Growth Width Max

72 in.

Growth Height Max

120 in.

Spacing

72 in.

Soil Acidity

Alkaline

Growth Habit

Climbing, Spreading

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Hedge, Windbreak

Growth Rate

Fast

Tolerance

Drought

Bloom Time

Winter

Season of Interest

Winter

Flower Color

Cherry Red Pink

Fruit

No

Edible

No

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.