Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
60992-305
5 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
60992-312
12 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
60992-125
#25/30
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
60992-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
60992-310
10 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
60992-107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
60992-015
1.5 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Spring
Growth Rate
Moderate
Type
Ornamental
Type
Ornamental
Item
Trees
Genus
Amelanchier
Species
Arborea
Common Name
Serviceberry
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 4
Growth Height Min
15 ft.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Growth Height Max
25 ft.
Growth Width Min
15 ft.
Growth Habit
Rounded, Upright
Spacing
25 ft.
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Neutral
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Low
Landscape Use
Privacy Screen, Specimen
Tolerance
Clay Soils, Dry Conditions
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Flower Color
White
Bloom Time
Spring
Edible
Yes
Fruit
Drupes
Growth Width Max
25 ft.
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.