Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
61348-PT425
24 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
61348-425
24 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
61348-115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
61348-101
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
61348-102
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
61348-224
24 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
61348-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Fall - Winter
Growth Rate
Slow
Type
Evergreen
Type
Evergreen
Item
Trees
Genus
Arbutus
Species
Unedo
Common Name
Strawberry Tree
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 7
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 10
Growth Height Min
6 ft.
Growth Height Max
15 ft.
Growth Width Min
6 ft.
Growth Width Max
15 ft.
Spacing
15 ft.
Growth Habit
Rounded, Upright
Growth Rate
Slow
Soil Moisture
Low
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Neutral
Landscape Use
Beds, Borders, Coastal Gardens, Containers, Foundations, Hedges, Mediterranean Gardens, Screens
Maintenance
Low
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Tolerance
Drought
Flower Color
White
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Fall - Winter
Fruit
Berries
Edible
Yes
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.