Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time

Non-Flowering

Growth Rate

Moderate

Type

Evergreen

Type

Evergreen

Item

Tree

Genus

Chamaecyparis

Species

Lawsoniana

Common Name

Chamaecyparis Lawsoniana Lawson Falsecypress, Ginger Pine, Lawson Cypress, Lawson's Cedar, Oregon Cedar, Port Orford Cedar

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Growth Height Min

110 ft.

Growth Height Max

175 ft.

Growth Width Min

30 ft.

Growth Width Max

60 ft.

Spacing

60 ft.

Growth Habit

Narrow, Pyramidal, Upright

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Screen, Specimen

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Flower Color

Insignificant

Season of Interest

Winter

Bloom Time

Non-Flowering

Fruit

Cones

Edible

No

Soil Type

Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.