Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item

Perennials

Cultivar

Honeybells

Genus

Hosta

Common Name

Hosta Honeybells Plantain Lily, Hosta, Plantain Lily

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Growth Height Max

24 in.

Growth Height Min

18 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Spacing

48 in.

Growth Width Min

24 in.

Growth Width Max

48 in.

Growth Habit

Erect, Mounding

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

Adaptable

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Border, Container, Masses, Specimen, Woodland Garden

Exposure

Filtered to Shade

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Black Walnut, Heavy Shade

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Flower Color

Pale Lavender

Bloom Time

Summer

Soil Type

Loamy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.