Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
67444-103
#3
2
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$37.86 / Each
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
67444-102MON
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
67444-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
67444-107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
67444-102
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Item
Shrub
Species
Verticillata
Genus
Ilex
Cultivar
Jim Dandy'
Common Name
Winterberry
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 9
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 3
Growth Height Max
6 ft.
Growth Height Min
36 in.
Growth Width Min
48 in.
Growth Width Max
8 ft.
Spacing
8 ft.
Growth Habit
Dense, Dwarf, Rounded, Shrub, Upright
Growth Rate
Slow
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Neutral
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Landscape Use
Accent, Asian-Inspired Gardens, Barrier, Border, Cottage Gardens, Erosion Control, Foundation, Hedge, Mass Plantings, Naturalizer, Pollinator Gardens, Rain Gardens, Screening, Slopes And Banks, Woodland Gardens
Maintenance
Moderate
Tolerance
Clay Soils, Saturated Soils, Slight Shade, Urban Pollution
Flower Color
White
Bloom Time
Spring
Season of Interest
Fall, Spring, Summer
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.