Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
68041-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68041-102
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68041-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Item
Shrub
Species
Japonica
Genus
Kerria
Cultivar
Pleniflora'
Common Name
Double Japanese Kerria
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 4
Growth Height Max
10 ft.
Growth Height Min
5 ft.
Growth Width Min
6 ft.
Growth Width Max
10 ft.
Spacing
10 ft.
Growth Habit
Rounded, Shrub, Upright
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Filtered to Shade
Landscape Use
Foundation, Hedge, Shrub Borders, Woodland Gardens
Maintenance
Moderate
Animal Resistance
Deer
Tolerance
Dry Conditions, Heavy Shade, Wet Conditions
Flower Color
Double Yellow
Bloom Time
April - May
Season of Interest
Fall, Spring, Winter
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.