Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Bloom Time

Spring

Growth Rate

Moderate

Type

Ornamental

Type

Ornamental

Item

Tree

Genus

Magnolia

Species

X Loebneri

Common Name

Magnolia X Loebneri Magnolia, Loebner Magnolia

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Height Min

20 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Height Max

30 ft.

Growth Width Min

20 ft.

Growth Habit

Rounded

Spacing

30 ft.

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Landscape Use

Accent, Beds, Border, Specimen

Season of Interest

Spring

Flower Color

Pink, White

Bloom Time

Spring

Edible

No

Fruit

Cone-Like

Growth Width Max

30 ft.

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand, Silty

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.