Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
68844-230
30 in. Height
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68844-307
7 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68844-115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68844-304
48 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68844-107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68844-305
5 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68844-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Spring
Growth Rate
Slow
Type
Ornamental
Type
Ornamental
Item
Trees
Genus
Magnolia
Species
Stellata
Common Name
Star Magnolia
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 4
Growth Height Min
15 ft.
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 9
Growth Height Max
20 ft.
Growth Width Min
10 ft.
Growth Habit
Oval, Rounded, Spreading, Upright
Spacing
15 ft.
Growth Rate
Slow
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Neutral
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Low
Landscape Use
Barrier, Borders, Buffer Stip, Cottage Gardens, Courtyards, Cutting Gardens, Flowering Tree, Formal Gardens, Lawn Tree, Parkways, Specimen, Traditional Gardens, Wall-Side, Woodland Gardens
Tolerance
Acidic Soils, Clay Soils, Slight Alkaline Soils, Slight Shade
Season of Interest
Spring, Summer, Winter
Flower Color
Pink, White
Bloom Time
Spring
Edible
No
Fruit
Follicles (Cone-Like)
Growth Width Max
15 ft.
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.