Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
68888-015
1.5 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68888-025
2.5 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68888-020
2 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68888-030
3 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Spring
Growth Rate
Moderate
Type
Fruit
Type
Fruit
Species
X
Genus
Malus
Item
Tree
Cultivar
'Hargozam' Harvest Gold
Common Name
Crabapple
Trademark Item
Registered
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 4
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 8
Growth Height Max
25 ft.
Growth Height Min
20 ft.
Growth Width Min
15 ft.
Growth Width Max
25 ft.
Spacing
25 ft.
Growth Habit
Rounded, Upright
Soil Moisture
Medium
Growth Rate
Moderate
Exposure
Full
Soil Acidity
Acidic
Landscape Use
Border, Espalier, Mass Planting, Screening, Specimen
Maintenance
Low
Season of Interest
Fall, Spring, Summer
Tolerance
Drought, Pollution, Salt
Flower Color
White
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Pomes
Edible
Yes
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.