Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 8

Type

Vines

Item

Accent

Genus

Muehlenbeckia

Species

Complexa

Common Name

Muehlenbeckia Complexa Wire Vine, Angel Vine, Creeping Wire Vine, Lacy Wire Vine, Maidenhair Vine, Mattress Vine, Mattress Wire Weed, Necklace Vine, Wire Vine

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 8

Growth Height Min

4 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Growth Width Min

18 in.

Growth Width Max

24 in.

Growth Height Max

6 in.

Spacing

18 in.

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral

Growth Habit

Climbing, Spreading, Trailing

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Bed, Container, Groundcover

Growth Rate

Moderate

Bloom Time

Spring

Season of Interest

Spring

Flower Color

Cream, White

Edible

No

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.