Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock Nearby at Macon GA #176.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time

Summer

Growth Rate

Slow

Type

Evergreen

Type

Evergreen

Item

Tree

Genus

Olea

Species

Europaea

Common Name

Olea Europaea Olive, Common Olive, Cultivated Olive, Edible Olive, European Olive, Lady's Oil, Olive Oil Plant, Sweet Oil Plant

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 8

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Growth Height Min

20 ft.

Growth Height Max

30 ft.

Growth Width Min

20 ft.

Growth Width Max

30 ft.

Spacing

20 ft.

Growth Habit

Upright

Growth Rate

Slow

Soil Moisture

Low

Soil Acidity

Slightly Alkaline

Landscape Use

Accent, Border , Patio, Screening

Maintenance

Low

Exposure

Full

Tolerance

Drought

Flower Color

White

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Bloom Time

Summer

Fruit

Drupes

Edible

Yes

Chill Time Requirements

300 hr.

Soil Type

Chalky, Clay, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.