Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Item

Perennial

Cultivar

Eco Flirtie Eyes

Genus

Phlox

Species

Nivalis

Common Name

Phlox Nivalis Eco Flirtie Eyes Phlox, Pine Phlox, Pineland Phlox, Sweet Trailing Phlox, Trailing Phlox

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Growth Height Max

7 in.

Growth Height Min

4 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Spacing

28 in.

Growth Width Min

24 in.

Growth Width Max

28 in.

Growth Habit

Arching, Upright

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Neutral

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Ground Cover, Groupings, Mass Planting, Understory

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Sandy Soils

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Flower Color

Light Purple-Pink

Bloom Time

Spring

Fruit

Not Ornamentally Significant

Chill Time Requirements

Low or N/A

Soil Type

Average, Well-Drained

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.