Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA #57.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time

Fall - Winter

Growth Rate

Moderate

Type

Ornamental

Type

Ornamental

Item

Tree

Genus

Prunus

Species

Subhirtella

Cultivar

Pendula

Common Name

Weeping Cherry

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 8B

Growth Height Min

15 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Growth Height Max

30 ft.

Growth Width Min

15 ft.

Growth Habit

Compact, Rounded

Spacing

30 ft.

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Landscape Use

Houseplant, Specimen, Street Tree

Tolerance

Coastal Conditions, Desert Conditions

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Flower Color

White

Bloom Time

Fall - Winter

Edible

Yes

Fruit

Pomes

Growth Width Max

30 ft.

Soil Type

Rich

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.