Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 8

Item

Shrub

Genus

Tetrapanax

Species

Papyrifer

Common Name

Rice-Paper Plant

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 8

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Growth Height Min

4 ft.

Growth Height Max

12 ft.

Growth Width Min

3 ft.

Growth Width Max

8 ft.

Spacing

8 ft.

Soil Moisture

Medium

Growth Habit

Suckering, Upright

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral

Growth Rate

Moderate

Landscape Use

Containers

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Flower Color

White

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Bloom Time

Fall

Fruit

Drupes

Edible

No

Soil Type

Rich

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.