Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
73698-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
73698-308
8 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Non-Flowering
Growth Rate
Moderate
Type
Evergreen
Type
Evergreen
Item
Tree
Genus
Tsuga
Species
Heterophylla
Common Name
Western Hemlock
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 6
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 8
Growth Height Min
60 ft.
Growth Height Max
100 ft.
Growth Width Min
30 ft.
Growth Width Max
50 ft.
Spacing
8 ft.
Growth Habit
Pyramidal
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Neutral
Landscape Use
Screen
Maintenance
Low
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Tolerance
Dry Conditions
Flower Color
Flowering, Non
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Non-Flowering
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.