Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick-Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Item
Shrubs
Species
X
Genus
Viburnum
Cultivar
Cayuga'
Common Name
Koreanspice Viburnum
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 8
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 5
Growth Height Max
8 ft.
Growth Height Min
48 in.
Growth Width Min
6 ft.
Growth Width Max
11 ft.
Spacing
11 ft.
Growth Habit
Multi-Stemmed, Open, Rounded
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Acidity
Neutral, Slightly Acidic
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Landscape Use
Borders, Foundations, Hedges, Specimen
Maintenance
Low
Tolerance
Drought
Flower Color
White
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Berry-Like Drupes
Season of Interest
Fall, Spring, Summer
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.