Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Specifications
Item

Perennial

Cultivar

Mixture

Series

Magic Fountains

Genus

Delphinium

Species

Elatum

Common Name

Candle Larkspur

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Growth Height Max

30 in.

Growth Height Min

24 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 7

Spacing

18 in.

Growth Width Min

15 in.

Growth Width Max

18 in.

Growth Habit

Dwarf, Upright

Soil Acidity

Neutral

Soil Moisture

Medium

Landscape Use

 Container,  Cutting Garden,  Woodland Garden, Border, Cottage Garden, Edging Mass Planting, Rustic

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Moderate

Animal Resistance

Deer

Season of Interest

Summer

Flower Color

Dark Blue, Lilac, Pink, Pure White, Sky Blue, White w/ Black

Soil Type

Various

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.