Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time

Spring

Growth Rate

Fast

Type

Shade

Type

Shade

Item

Tree

Genus

Fraxinus

Species

Pennsylvanica

Cultivar

Marshall's Seedless

Common Name

Fraxinus Pennsylvanica Marshalls Seedless Green Ash, American Ash, Canadian Ash, Green Ash, Red Ash, Seedless Ash, Water Ash

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8a

Growth Height Min

50 ft.

Growth Height Max

60 ft.

Growth Width Min

40 ft.

Spacing

50 ft.

Growth Width Max

50 ft.

Growth Habit

Clumping, Mounding

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

Neutral

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Moderate

Landscape Use

Shade Tree, Specimen, Street Tree

Tolerance

Drought, Pollution, Salt

Animal Resistance

Deer

Season of Interest

Summer - Fall

Flower Color

Green

Bloom Time

Spring

Fruit

Fruitless

Edible

No

Soil Type

Loamy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.