Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Log in to see your price
Specifications
Bloom Time

April

Growth Rate

Fast

Type

Shade

Type

Shade

Item

Tree

Genus

Acer

Species

Platanoides

Cultivar

Fairview

Common Name

Acer Platanoides Fairview Norway Maple, Norway Maple, Plane-Leaved Maple

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Growth Height Min

30 ft.

Growth Height Max

40 ft.

Growth Width Min

18 ft.

Spacing

22 ft.

Growth Width Max

22 ft.

Growth Habit

Oval, Rounded, Upright

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

Alkaline, Neutral

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Landscape Use

Border, Container, Shade, Street, Windbreak

Tolerance

Urban Pollution

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Flower Color

Yellow

Bloom Time

April

Fruit

Samara

Soil Type

Adaptable, Organic, Well Drained

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.