Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
76263-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
76263-115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Item
Shrub
Species
X
Genus
Rhododendron
Cultivar
My Mary'
Series
Maid in the Shade
Common Name
Azalea
Trademark Brand
Registered
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 8
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 5
Growth Height Max
6 ft.
Growth Height Min
48 in.
Growth Width Min
36 in.
Growth Width Max
5 ft.
Spacing
5 ft.
Growth Rate
Slow
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Slightly Acidic
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Filtered
Landscape Use
Foundation Plantings, Hedge, Mass, Mixed Borders, Shade Gardens, Shrub Borders, Specimen, Urban Gardens
Maintenance
Moderate
Animal Resistance
Rabbit
Tolerance
Acidic Soils
Flower Color
Yellow w/ Orange
Bloom Time
April - May
Fruit
Capsules
Season of Interest
Spring
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.