Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick-Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Mid Spring - Summer
Type
Fruit
Type
Fruit
Species
Cerasus
Genus
Prunus
Item
Tree
Cultivar
Montmorency'
Common Name
Sour Cherry
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 5
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 9
Growth Height Max
18 ft
Growth Height Min
12 ft.
Growth Width Min
15 ft.
Growth Width Max
20 ft.
Spacing
20 ft.
Growth Habit
Rounded, Upright
Exposure
Full
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral
Landscape Use
Beds, Border
Maintenance
Low
Season of Interest
Spring
Flower Color
White
Bloom Time
Mid Spring - Summer
Fruit
Plums
Edible
Yes
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.