Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
79376-020
2 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
79376-306
6 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
79376-125
#25/30
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
79376-107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
79376-115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Growth Rate
Slow
Type
Ornamental
Type
Ornamental
Item
Trees
Genus
Taxodium
Species
Distichum
Cultivar
Peve Minaret'
Common Name
Dwarf Bald Cypress
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 5
Growth Height Min
6 ft.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Growth Height Max
10 ft.
Growth Width Min
24 in.
Growth Habit
Pyramidal, Upright
Spacing
36 in.
Growth Rate
Slow
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Neutral
Exposure
Full to FIltered
Maintenance
Low
Landscape Use
Hedge, Mass Planting, Privacy Screen, Rock Garden, Specimen, Woodland Garden
Tolerance
Acidic Soils, Wet Conditions
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Flower Color
Non-Flowering
Edible
No
Fruit
Cones
Growth Width Max
36 in.
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.