Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10b

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7a

Type

Evergreen

Item

Shrub

Genus

Camellia

Species

Japonica

Cultivar

Yours Truly

Common Name

Camellia Japonica Yours Truly Camellia, Camellia, Common Camellia, Japanese Camellia, Japanese Rose, Peony Camellia, Rose Camellia, Thea Japonica

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7a

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10b

Growth Height Min

8 ft.

Growth Height Max

15 ft.

Growth Width Min

8 ft.

Growth Width Max

15 ft.

Spacing

15 ft.

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Growth Habit

Compact, Upright

Soil Acidity

Acidic

Landscape Use

Border, Containers, Hege, Screening

Exposure

Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Flower Color

Pink w/ Dark Pink Veining, Solid Red

Season of Interest

Spring

Bloom Time

Spring

Fruit

Not Ornamentally Significant

Edible

No

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.