Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
79653-PT105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
79653-ST115MON
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
79653-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
79653-115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
79653-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
79653-101
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Item
Shrub
Genus
Tecoma
Species
X
Cultivar
Orange Jubilee'
Common Name
Esperanza
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 8
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 11
Growth Height Min
10 ft.
Growth Height Max
15 ft.
Growth Width Min
8 ft.
Growth Width Max
10 ft.
Spacing
10 ft.
Soil Moisture
Medium
Growth Habit
Erect, Open
Soil Acidity
Alkaline, Neutral
Growth Rate
Fast
Landscape Use
Accent, Border, Hedge, Screen, Specimen
Exposure
Full
Maintenance
Low
Tolerance
Drought, Heat, Humidity, Poor Soils
Animal Resistance
Rabbit
Flower Color
Orange
Season of Interest
Fall, Spring, Summer
Bloom Time
Spring - Fall
Fruit
Seed Pods
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.