Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
80058-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
80058-101
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item
Perennial
Genus
Phormium
Cultivar
Tom Thumb'
Species
Tenax
Common Name
New Zealand Flax
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 8b
Growth Height Min
12 in.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 11
Growth Height Max
24 in.
Growth Width Min
12 in.
Growth Width Max
24 in.
Spacing
24 in.
Growth Habit
Arching, Clumping, Compact, Grassy
Growth Rate
Slow
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Neutral, Slightly Acidic, Slightly Alkaline
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Landscape Use
Accent, Bed, Border, Container, Mass, Specimen
Animal Resistance
Deer
Tolerance
Drought, Salt
Maintenance
Low
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Flower Color
Yellow
Bloom Time
Spring - Summer
Edible
No
Fruit
Seed Pods
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.