Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11a

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7a

Type

Evergreen

Item

Tropicals

Genus

Nerium

Cultivar

Pink

Species

Oleander

Common Name

Nerium Oleander Pink Oleander, East Indian Oleander, Jamaica South Sea Rose, Laurier Rose, Nerium, Oleander, Rose Bay, Sweet-Scented Oleander

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7a

Growth Height Min

1 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11a

Growth Height Max

6 ft.

Growth Width Min

3 ft.

Growth Width Max

5 ft.

Spacing

5 ft.

Growth Habit

climbing, Mounding

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Moisture

Low

Soil Acidity

Neutral

Exposure

Full

Landscape Use

Border, Container, House Plant, Mass Planting

Animal Resistance

Deer

Tolerance

Drought, Salt

Maintenance

Low

Season of Interest

Spring - Fall

Flower Color

Fuchsia, Gold, Pink, Purple, Red, White, Yellow

Bloom Time

Spring - Fall

Edible

No

Fruit

Drupes

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.