Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Specifications
Item

Perennial

Cultivar

Passion

Series

Scent First

Genus

Dianthus

Species

X

Common Name

Border Pinks, Cheddar Pinks, Pinks

Trademark Item

Registered

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Height Max

12 in.

Growth Height Min

6 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Spacing

12 in.

Growth Width Min

6 in.

Growth Width Max

12 in.

Growth Habit

Clumping, Compact, Mounding

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Alkaline

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Accent, Border, Coastal Exposure, Containers, Edging, Firescaping/Firewise, Rock Garden

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Deer, Rabbit

Tolerance

Drought (Once Mature), Heat

Season of Interest

Fall, Summer

Flower Color

Pink w/ Burgundy, Red Eyes

Bloom Time

Summer - Fall

Soil Type

Sandy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.