Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Type

Evergreen

Item

Perennial

Cultivar

Romance

Series

Scent First

Genus

Dianthus

Species

X

Common Name

Pinks

Patent Number

PP21843

Trademark Item

Registered

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Height Max

10 in.

Growth Height Min

8 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Spacing

12 in.

Growth Width Min

10 in.

Growth Width Max

12 in.

Growth Habit

Compact, Mounding

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Neutral, Slightly Alkaline

Soil Moisture

Medium

Landscape Use

Container, Cottage Garden, Cutting Garden, Edges, Rock Garden

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Deer

Tolerance

Heat

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Flower Color

Salmon Pink w/ Deeper Pink Accent

Bloom Time

Spring - Summer

Soil Type

Clay, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.