Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Item

Perennials

Cultivar

Orange

Series

Glow

Genus

Erysimum

Species

X

Common Name

Erysimum X Glow Orange Wallflower, Wallflower

Trademark Item

Trademark

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Height Max

12 in.

Growth Height Min

8 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Spacing

15 in.

Growth Width Min

12 in.

Growth Width Max

15 in.

Growth Habit

Mounding, Upright

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

Alkaline, Neutral

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Borders, Containers, Cutting Gardens, Masses, Rock Gardens

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Moderate

Season of Interest

Spring

Flower Color

Orange

Bloom Time

Spring

Soil Type

Chalky, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.