Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 9

Type

Evergreen

Item

Tropicals

Genus

Ixora

Series

Maui

Cultivar

Orange

Species

Coccinea

Common Name

Ixora Coccinea Maui Orange Jungle Geranium, Burning Love, Flame Flower, Flame Of The Woods, Jungle Flame, Jungle Geranium, Pendkuli, Red Ixora

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 9

Growth Height Min

2.5 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Growth Height Max

3 ft.

Growth Width Min

2.5 ft.

Growth Width Max

3 ft.

Spacing

3 ft.

Growth Habit

Dense, Rounded

Growth Rate

Slow

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Landscape Use

Accent, Containers, Masses, Rock Garden

Animal Resistance

Deer

Tolerance

Urban Pollution

Maintenance

Low

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Flower Color

Orange, Red

Bloom Time

Free-Flowering

Edible

No

Fruit

Not Ornamentally Significant

Soil Type

Rich

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.