Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 10

Type

Succulents

Item

Accent

Genus

Senecio

Species

Jacobsenii

Common Name

Senecio Jacobsenii Mexican Flame Vine, Creeping Jade, Trailing Jade, Weeping Jade

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 10

Growth Height Min

48 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Growth Width Min

48 in.

Growth Width Max

96 in.

Growth Height Max

72 in.

Spacing

96 in.

Soil Acidity

Neutral, Slightly Acidic

Growth Habit

Spreading, Trailing

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Soil Moisture

Low

Landscape Use

Accent, Bed, Container, Groundcover, Specimen

Growth Rate

Moderate

Tolerance

Drought

Bloom Time

Fall - Winter

Season of Interest

Fall, Winter

Flower Color

Orange

Edible

No

Soil Type

Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.