Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick-Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 10
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 7
Type
Evergreen
Item
Shrub
Genus
Myrica
Species
Cerifera
Cultivar
var. Pumila
Common Name
Dwarf Wax Myrtle
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 7
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 10
Growth Height Min
10 ft.
Growth Height Max
15 ft.
Growth Width Min
8 ft.
Growth Width Max
10 ft.
Spacing
10 ft.
Soil Moisture
Medium
Growth Habit
Rounded
Soil Acidity
Acidic
Growth Rate
Fast
Landscape Use
Border, Hedge, Naturalizer, Screening
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Low
Tolerance
Drought, Salt, Wet Conditions
Animal Resistance
Deer, Rabbit
Flower Color
Gold, Yellow
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Drupes
Edible
No
Soil Type
Sand
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.