Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Item

Perennial

Cultivar

Pink

Series

Spring Celebrities

Genus

Alcea

Species

Rosea Annua

Common Name

Hollyhock

Trademark Item

Registered

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 6

Growth Height Max

30 in.

Growth Height Min

24 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Spacing

14 in.

Growth Width Min

12 in.

Growth Width Max

14 in.

Growth Habit

Upright

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

Neutral

Soil Moisture

Medium

Landscape Use

Border, Containers, Patio, Wall-Side

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

High

Animal Resistance

Deer

Tolerance

Cold Conditions, Drought

Season of Interest

Summer

Flower Color

Pink

Bloom Time

Summer

Fruit

No

Edible

No

Soil Type

Clay, Normal, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.