Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time

Spring

Growth Rate

Fast

Species

Persica

Genus

Prunus

Cultivar

Frost

Common Name

Prunus Persica Frost Peach, Common Peach, Nectarines, Peaches

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Height Max

25 ft.

Growth Height Min

15 ft.

Growth Width Min

15 ft.

Growth Width Max

25 ft.

Spacing

25 ft.

Growth Habit

Upright, Rounded

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Growth Rate

Fast

Exposure

Full

Soil Acidity

Alkaline, Neutral, Acidic

Landscape Use

Fruit Tree, Accent, Specimen, Edible Landscaping

Maintenance

High

Season of Interest

Spring, Summer, Fall

Tolerance

Drought, Urban Pollution

Flower Color

Pink

Bloom Time

Spring

Fruit

Peach

Edible

Yes

Chill Time Requirements

800 Hours

Soil Type

All, Well Drained

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.