Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 10

Genus

Ixora

Species

Taiwanensis

Common Name

Ixora Taiwanensis Jungle Flame, Dwarf Ixora Plant

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 10

Growth Height Min

2 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Growth Height Max

3 ft.

Growth Width Min

3 ft.

Growth Width Max

4 ft.

Spacing

4 ft.

Growth Habit

Compact, Rounded

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic

Exposure

Full

Landscape Use

Container, Groupings, Low Hedge

Animal Resistance

Deer

Tolerance

Salt

Maintenance

Low

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Flower Color

Orange, Pink, Red, White

Bloom Time

Free-Flowering

Edible

No

Fruit

Drupes

Soil Type

Rich

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.